Free Round of Golf Book a Tee Time Newsletter Tournaments

Tournament Results

2011 Bettendorf City Golf Tournament Results

Men's Open Championship Flight
1...Marcus Gillmor...137
2...Michael Wuertz...138
3...Josh Beghtol...139
4...George Henry...144
5...Jackson Hemberger...145
6...Austin Nedlekoff...147
T7...Brad Skrzyniarz
       Kevin Kilstrom...150
9...Tim Buckwalter...151
T10...Bobby McKissick
         Dennis Duke........153
12...Jeff Krager...154
13...Rick Eisenlauer...155
14...Joey Powell...156


Men's Open "A" Flight
1...Scott Wohlwend...150
2...Chris Sabino...152
3...Patrick Thompson...153
4...Kyle Mock...155
5...Logan Callahan...156
T6...Jeff Kinning
       Kyle Hildenbrand...157
8...Jeff Reiter...158
T9...Brandon McElhiney
       Jeff Powell...............159
11...David Meyer...161
12...Austin Ziegler...164
T13...Justin Braud
         Matt Mulvania...165

Men's Open "B" Flight
1...Patrick Connell...166
T2...Chris Spillum
       Jared Brower...169
4...Al Krager...170
5...Mike Kumley...173
T6...A.J. Kinning
       John Lopat...176
8...Andy Moore...180
9...Larry Thornburg...185
10...Brad Munos...187
11...Jim Gibney...198
12...Kyle Jackson...207
13...Jared Shuppy...209

Boys 15 thru H.S.
1...Cody Bender...147
2...Nick Atwell...154
3...Skyler Sandry...157
4...Mitchel Elkin...158
5...Dan Robinson...160
6...Ben Haedt...161
7...Nick Scott...165
8...Alex Pohlmann...166
9...Jacob Waugaman...169
T10...Ben Stanley
         Austin Hackford...177
12...Neel Patel...181
13...Jason Cline...182
14...Keil Huber...185
15...Kyle Thompson...195

Boys 14 and Under
1...Jack Kennedy...170
2...Ryan Berg...181
3...Grant Wurst...183
4...Alex Grell...189
5...Matt Atwell...196
6...Thomas Byrne...230
7...Koy Schneider...231
 Senior Division
1...Leon Brower...142
2...Dan Jobst...145
3...Jeff Martell...152
T4...Chuck Schuette
       Michael Smith.....153
T6...Gary Bergman
       John Searles........159
8...Mike Manion...171
9...Greg Sly...183
10...Wil Hanson...199

 
Super Senior Division
1...Phil Nunn....150
2...Tom Stelk....152
3...Steve Speth..153
4...Roger Schaecher...157
5...Steve Lensch...160
6...Bob Young...168
7...Fred Wentink...169
8...David Hemberger...173

Ladies Division
1...Janelle Carter.....161
2...Connie Shafar....208



2011 LUJACK LEXUS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP


BOYS
16-18

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO RICH SNELL FOR HIS HOLE IN ONE ON THE 17TH HOLE DURING THE SECOND ROUND!

SAM ELLIOTT - 74-77--151
GAGE DeCOOK - 78-75--153
MICHAEL CANFIELD - 79-74--153
NATE GODDARD - 75-79--154
A.J. SKINNER - 81-75--156
SKYLER SANDRY - 76-81--157
JASON BEER - 81-78--159
PETER KAUFMAN - 82-77--159
SPENCER PAYNE - 79-81--160
DRAKE DECKER - 78-83--161
THOMAS KNUCKEY - 79-85--164
BRENT HOLTKAMP - 82-85--167
MICHAEL BECKER - 85-82--167
SCOTT MATTHEWS - 84-83--167
WILL WALLACE - 85-83--168\
JASON CLINE - 83-86--169
BILL MOSENFELDER - 91-82--173
JORDAN SPAY - 86-87--173
SAM PIRMANN - 85-88--173
ALEX BAUSCH - 89-88--177
GRAHAM GARLACH - 83-94--177
RICH SNELL - 87-91--178
BRADY McKEOWN - 98-95--193
PIERCE LOHMAN - 91-106--197
RYAN YOUNG - 96-101--197
# # # # #

BOYS 14 & 15

BRETT GAYDOS - 84-81--165 (WON 2 HOLE PLAYOFF)
MITCHEL ELKIN - 81-84--165
JACE KOENIG - 85-81--166
MARSHAL LAMB - 89-78--167
ALEC AUNAN - 83-85--168
ALEX POHLMANN - 81-89--170
RYAN SOLT - 89-83--172
KILEY MILLER - 89-85--174
ANDREW TICHLER - 93-83--176
TREVOR GREEN - 86-91--177
ZACHARY HOWELL - 92-88--180
COLIN MEDLEY - 89-92--181
KEIL HUBER - 90-92--182
CONRAD HOOVER - 95-104--199
ALEX HARTMAN - 105-99--204
DAVID COOKE - 107-118--225
# # # # #

BOYS 12 & 13

TRIPP KINNEY - 80-90--170
CALEB PETERS - 80-91--171
AUSTIN RICKERTEN - 89-94--183
RYAN HANSEN - 91-97--188
MARSHALL PAYNE - 98-96--194
LAKE KOENIG - 102-105--207
BRETT TERROCK - 111-108--219
# # # # #

GIRLS 16 & 18

ANNA CULLINAN - 80-80--160
TAYLOR THOMPSON - 85-85--170
EMILY THOMAS - 83-89--172
MACKENZIE NOBLE - 94-96--190
KATIE THOMPSON - 98-97--195
TAYLOR STEWART - 99-96--195
ALLIE BOYLE - 99-101--200
LAUREL ENSTROM - 95-105--200
# # # # #


2011 Palmer Hills Junior Amateur

June 13, 2011

 

Boys 11 & Under

37 Rielly McGranahan
43 Scott Reisen
44 Anthony Ruthey
47 Joseph Parker
48 James Flynn
48 Will Mask
49 Grant Sexon
52 Trever Rogan
56 Thomas Buckwalter

 

 Boys 12-13

84 Jake Kennedy
85 Ryan Hansen
87 Jacob Luett
96 Ryan Brohm
101 Matt McEwen
102 Ryan Ford
103 Matt Atwell
104 Brett Terrock
106 Lake Koenig
115 Nicholaus Green
117 Griffin Steer
175 Ryne Sandry

 

Boys 14-15 

78 Mitchel Elkin
79 Alex Pohlmann
81 Ryan Rursch
82 Brett Gaydos
82 Jacob Wagaman
83 Erron Vandemore
84 Trevor Green
86 Austin Hackford
87 Alec Aunan
89 Andrew Tichler
89 Keil Huber
93 Billy Converse
93 Grant Wurst
94 Conrad Hoover
98 Collin Medley
99 Jared Struve
100 Jackson Tigges
102 Alex Hartman
102 Matt Watsyn
103 Jace Koenig
104 Dennis Bell
106 Daniel DeVilder
107 Nick Rossa
111 David Cooke
117 Ryan Berg
127 Thomas Byrne
NC Keaton Christiansen
 

  

Boys 16-18

75 Mitchell Medinger
77 Evan Eissens
78 Dylan Petersen
78 Nick Atwell
79 Jordan Spay
80 Ethan Francis
81 Dan Robinson
81 Grahm Garlach
82 A.J. Skinner
82 Drake Decker
83 Cody Bender
83 Michael Becker
83 Sean Carter
84 Charlie Cox
86 Nate Burgess
87 Chad Nitz
88 Brant Mosley
88 Sam Pirmann
89 Rich Snell
90 Bill Mosenfelder
91 Ben Stanley
92 Thomas Knuckey
97 Jake Powers
100 Brady McEwen
107 Michael Vigen
108 Jacob Leopold
NS Blaise Waller
NS Conner Taylor
NS Gage DeCook
NS Kyle McEwen
NS Spencer Jones
WD Skyler Sandry
 
 

 

Collegiate Boys 

75 Nathan Moore
77 Mike Maller
79 Jackson Hemberger
80 Kyle McEwen
84 Gage DeCook

  

Girls 13 & Under

44 Megan Medinger
45 Monica Lieving
 

Girls 14-15

116 Rachele Miller
137 Cori Bates
139 Kaitlyn Hoots

 

Girls 16-18

80 Emily Thomas
81 Anna Cullinan
97 Allie Boyle
100 Lindsey Inskeep
101 Katie Thompson
101 Laurel Enstrom
102 Emma Brousseau
121 Allexus Rogan
126 Amanda Harrop
134 Mallory Till

 

Collegiate Girls

82 Courtney Giesemar 
87 Megan Tendall

 


 

 

 

 


 

2010 Jamie Hill Memorial Tournament

  Flt.      Place       Team Hole#                             Team Names                        Score

  Champ       1st                   12B                    T. Johansen, J. Coon, G. Henry, M. Smith                   56
  Champ       2nd                  14A                    T. Buckwalter, J. Paker, C. Volquardsen, J Nelson     57 
  Champ       3rd                  14B                     J. Powell, J. Powell, M. Gillmor, N. Fleck                   58
  Champ                               8A                      R. Eckhardt, A. Nelson, G. Sayles, J.D. Walls            58
  Champ                               9A                      S. Speth, T. Daley, M. Oestreich, M. Robbins            58
  Champ                              11B                     H. Moore, A, Moore, G. Bergman, L. Stratmann        58
  Champ                              13B                     W. Perkins, J. Stelk, P. Goettsch, M. Slifka                58
  Champ                               2B                      M. Spranger, M. Spranger, G. Jipp, T. Dixon             58
  Champ                              12A                     J. Krager, M. Peters, S. Jump, C. Schutte                  59
  Champ                              11A                     M. Manion, S. Wilkins, M. Gadient                            60
  Champ                              17A                     A. Lewis, J. Woolridge, B. Kinman, B. Walsh            60


     A            1st                   9B                      S. Beckman, A. Kitzman, C. Foster, S. Foster             61
     A            2nd                 15B                     C. Larson, M. Dokavich, N. Gallart, J. Cousinow        61
     A            3rd                  18B                    D. Ploehn, M. Fitkin, G. Jager, S. Nielson                    62
     A                                   4B                      J. Belig, T. Bliss, T. Frame, T. Hanson                          62
     A                                   8B                      P. Flaherty                                                                   62
     A                                   16A                    J. Haigh, D. Pelo, M. Archibald, G. Allen                     62
     A                                   1B                      R. Hill, T. Trotman, K. Meyer, M. Marshall                  62
     A                                   7A                      A. Asay, K. Asay, B. McCann, K. McCann                63
     A                                   16B                    D. Glancy, R. Guffey, S. Rinehart, B. Downing             63
     A                                   18A                    T. Nelson, A. Wilson, M. Carrol, K. Rauch                 63
     A                                   5B                      M. Burr, J. Gibney, J. Stelk, R. Swensen                      64
     A                                   6B                      B. Lester, L. Redden, B. Nelson, T. Dabbellieh            64
     A                                   17B                    T. Voelliger, G. Reyes, R. Scott, C. Cartee                  64


     B            1st                   4A                     B. Kilmer, S. Miller, C. Miller, T. Retzel                       65
     B            2nd                  1A                     J. Hill, B. Hill, P. Hill, T. Hill                                         65
     B            3rd                  3A                     T. Castro, P. Castro, J. Forari, J. Douglas                     65
     B                                   7B                     J. Benson, J. Stenke, J. Beghtol, D. Loncarich               65
     B                                   5A                     P. Lehman, C. Lehman, G. Lehman, J. Fox                   66
     B                                   10A                   S. Grimes, J. Grimes, D. Coots, J. Coots                      67
     B                                   2A                     D. Hill, N. Hill, J. McDermott, K. McDermott              68
     B                                   13A                   J. Strieck, M. Niewald, J. Forari, J. Niewald                68
     B                                   10B                   G. Kamp, J. Kamp, T. Golden, C. Golden                    69
     B                                   3B                     S. Goldsmith, T. Grothus, G. Boyd, P. Kelly                 72
     B                                   6A                     M. Kelly, D. Christison, J. Dieckmann, S. Porth           73
    

 



City Tournament Results

BOYS JUNIOR DIVISION
1st- Brett Gaydos 84-83 167
2nd- Jacob Waugaman 88-89 177
3rd- Alex Pohlmann 88-89 177
T-4th- Jack Kennedy 86-94 180
T-4th- Mitchel Elkin 88-92 180 

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

 

  1st- Ian Freemire 78-80 158
2nd- Nicklaus Atwell 77-87 164
3rd- Dan Robinson 78-87 165
T-4th- Jason Cline 89-81 170
T-4th- Alex Beals 83-87 170
T-6th- Christopher Weiss 89-82 171
T-6th- Nick Scott 82-89 171
8th- Cody Bender 85-87 172
9th- Skyler Sandry 83-90 173
10th- Ben Stanley 88-87 175
11th- Bobby McKissick 91-89 180
12th- Neel Patel 104-99 203
13th- Kyle Thompson 103-102 205

WOMENS DIVISON
1st- Katie Kinsinger 70-71 141
2nd- Janelle Carter 81-70 151
3rd- Erin Holst 85-86 171
4th- Connie Shafer 101-100 201

MENS SUPER SENIOR DIVISION
1st- Phil Nunn 77-77 154
2nd- Steve Speth 73-81 154
3rd- Fred Wentink 82-74 156
4th- Steve Lensch 77-82 159
5th- Joe Douglas 80-80 160
6th- Tom Stelk 82-81 163
7th- Roger Schaecher 81-85 166
8th- John Lopat 83-87 170
9th- Alan Krager 88-85 173

MENS SENIOR DIVISION
1st- Mike Smith 74-78 152
2nd- Jeff Martel 77-76 153
3rd- K.C Jones 76-81 157
4th- Jeff Kinning 78-81 159
5th- Gary Bergman 80-80 160
6th- David Hemberger 84-91 175
7th- Jim Bush 97-95 192

MENS B-FLIGHT DIVISION
1st- Tom Dryg 86-80 166
2nd- David Klimek 87-84 171
3rd- Jared Brower 86-86 172
T-4th- Andy Moore 92-82 174
T-4th- Grant Meier 85-89 174
T-6th- Mike Kumley 89-86 175
T-6th- Matt Mulvania 87-88 175
8th- Kyle Jackson 92-84 176
9th- Larry Thornburg 88-90 178
10th- Kyle Mock 89-91 180
11th- Andrew Kinning 85-98 183
12th John Garrity 90-96 186
13th- Thomas Fender 97-91 188
14th- John Miletich 96-101 197
15th- Wil Hanson 112-100 212

MENS A-FLIGHT DIVISION
1st- Sean Garrity 76-77 153
2nd- Pat Thompson 76-79 155
3rd- Brandon Mcelhiney 77-79 156
4th- Jeff Krager 76-83 159
T-5th- Glenn Miles 79-81 160
T-5th- Barry Mulvania 76-84 160
T-7th- Ryan Hobbs 81-80 161
T-7th- Brett Goodmundson 80-81 161
T-9th- Rick Eisenlauel 81-81 162
T-9th- Tim Buckwalter 79-83 162
11th- Larry Stratmann 83-80 163
12th- Mike Manion 78-86 164
T-13th- Andy Parker 83-82 165
T-13th- Austin Ziegler 79-86 165
15th- Jeff Hill 81-90 171

MENS CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
1st- Kevin Kilstrom 64-71 135
2nd- Denny Bull 71-67 138
3rd- Marcus Gillmor 67-76 143
4th- Scott Wilkins 65-79 144
5th- Jeff Parker 71-74 145
6th- Toby Kurtis 69-78 147
T-7th- Mike Hoff 75-73 148
T-7th- Dan Jobst 75-73 148
T-9th- Chad Volquardsen 73-76 149
T-9th- Leon Brower 71-78 149
T-11th- Joey Powell 72-78 150
T-11th- Logan Callahan 75-75 150
13th- George Henry 69-86 155
14th- Jackson Hemberger 70-86 156

 

Palmer Hills Junior Tournament

Men's collegiate division
73 Marcus Gillmor
78 Logan Callahan
80 Nathan Moore
85 Nate Fristed
85 Ethan Gordon
85 Kyle McEwen
91 Tyler McAlister

Women's Collegiate
83 Courtney Gresenan
89 Meghan Tendall
91 Abby Frideres

Boy's 16-18
77 Evan Eissens (won playoff)
77 Dan Robinson(2nd in playoff)
77 Bill Mosenfelder
78 Jeremy Miller
79 Thomas Bohnert
79 Dylan Mackovich
79 Nick McKeown
81 Ben Donovan
81 Jason Cline
82 Nick Atwell
82 Aaron Wilson
83 Alex Beck
83 Tyler Cahill
85 Trevor Berry
87 Brant Mosley
89 Nate Burgess
89 Mike Maller
89 Scott Matthews
91 Mike Welsh
93 Tyler Adams
93 Quinn Sanford
93 Ryan Thompson
94 Ryan Adair
97 Blake Wolfe
98 Logan Ahnquist
106 Kyle Thompson


Girls 16-18
103 Katie Thompson
107 Kayla Lindstrom
109 Taylor Stewart
113 Allexus Rogan
133 Lindsey Inskeep

Girls 14 - 15
104 Laurel Enstrom
118 Chloe Waddell

Boy's 14 - 15
71 Dillan Daxon
78 Jordan Spay
87 Connor Hogan
88 Brady Mckeown
90 Rich Snell
94 Graham Garlach
98 Adam McNamara
99 Mick Exbom
99 Austin Hackfort
102 Nick Rossa
105 Drake Frideres
106 Keil Huber
109 Jace Koenig
113 Stephen Bellig
117 Collin Medley
130 Josh Titus


Boy's 12 & 13
80 Brett Gaydos
82 Ryan Berg
95 Tommy Wolfe
97 Bud Kline
99 Grant Ames
99 Ryan Hansen
99 Conrad Hoover
99 Matt Wastyn
100 Lake Koenig
101 Mclaine Waddell
103 Jared Struve
105 Brett Terrock
106 Adam Wellman
108 Michael Naret
115 Daniel DeVilder
117 Connor O'Brien


Boy's 11 & Under
38 Jacob Luett
38 Matt McEwen
39 Ryan Brohm
40 Jack Buhman
49 Trever Rogan
52 Anthony Ruthey
57 Grant Ames


Girl's 13 & Under
65 Monica Lieving


 

Welcome to Palmer Hills Golf Course in Bettendorf, Iowa.

All visitors are invited to register as online members to receive the latest news from the course as well as access to our exclusive online specials.

Call today to reserve your tee time: 563-332-8296
or click here to request your tee time online.